Fellows of the Foundation

image
FELLOWS 2013
image
FELLOWS 2015

Chattanooga Bar Foundation FELLOWS

Barry L. Abbott

William P. Aiken, Jr.

S. Lee Akers

Craig R. Allen

Michael K. Alston

Fielding Atchley

Hon. Jeffrey M. Atherton

Lane C. Avery

T. Maxfield Bahner

Bruce C. Bailey

Honorable Suzanne Bailey

Josiah Baker

Hon. William Muecke Barker

Honorable Stephen M. Bevil*

John Randolph Bode

Hon. Jacqueline S. Bolton

Arthur P. Brock

Scott N. Brown

Hon. W. Frank Brown, III

William G. Brown*

Honorable William L. Brown

Harry F. Burnette

Thomas A. Caldwell

Douglas M. Campbell, Sr.

Paul Campbell, III

Paul Campbell, Jr. *

Wade K. Cannon

William L. Carriger

Hon. William B.M. Carter

Harry Cash

Larry Cash

Alan L. Cates

Jac Chambliss*

Hon. Curtis L. Collier

William G. Colvin

Gary A. Cooper

William H. Cox, III

William Crutchfield, Jr.*

Lee Davis

Roger W. Dickson

Richard Dietzen*

J.William Dietzen*

Charles W. Dooley

C. Douglas Dooley

Whitney Durand

Marcia J. Eason

Sam D. Elliott

Hon. Hershel P. Franks

John P. Gaither *

Charles J. Gearhiser *

Gary D. Gerbitz

William E. Godbold, III

Richard B. Gossett

H. Wayne Grant

Stephen T. Greer

Arthur C. Grisham, Jr.

Shelby Grubbs

James M. Haley, IV

Cynthia D. Hall

Thomas A. Harris

John C. Harrison

Carl E. Hartley

Marc H. Harwell

Thomas O. Helton

Hon. John M. Higgason, Jr. *

Rosemarie L. Hill

Frederick L. Hitchcock

H. James Hitching*

Hon. W. Jeffrey Hollingsworth

William H. Horton

J. Nelson Irvine

E. Stephen Jett

Thomas S. Kale

Honorable Ralph H. Kelley*

Hugh F. Kendall

Richard C. Kennedy*

David B. Kesler

Lowry F. Kline

Jennifer H. Lawrence

Phillip C. Lawrence

Hon. Susan K. Lee

Paul R. Leitner

Andy D. Lewis

Rober L. Lockaby, Jr.

Ira M. Long, Jr.

Virginia C. Love

G. Michael Luhowiak

Roy Clyial Maddox, Jr.

H. Richard Marcus

Hon. Harry S. Mattice, Jr.

Allen L. McCallie

Honorable John W. McClarty

William S. McGinness, Jr.

Michael A. McMahan

Timothy L. Mickel

Robin L. Miller

Fred Moore

Hugh J. Moore

John R. Morgan

Raymond R. Murphey, Jr.*

Gary S. Napolitan

Phillip A. Noblett

David W. Noblit

Harold L. North, Jr.

Linda J. Norwood

Tom H. O'Neal

Alicia Brown Oliver

Selma Cash Paty

Honorable Samuel H. Payne

Hon. Howell N. Peoples

Dana B. Perry

R. Wayne Peters 

John B. Phillips

William H. Pickering

Donna Pierce

Frank P. Pinchak

Honorable Don W. Poole

Dudley Porter, Jr.*

J. Bartlett Quinn

Glenna Ramer

Mark A. Ramsey

Fred Rebman*

Arvin H. Reingold

John T. Rice

Susan E. Rich

James D. Robinson*

Honorable Shelley Rucker

Ross I. Schram, III

Richard A. Schulman

Harold A. Schwartz, Jr. *

Albert W. Secor

Honorable Christie M. Sell

Hugh F. Sharber

Virginia Anne Sharber

Hon. Clarence Shattuck

Ralph Shumacker*

Carlos C. Smith

Michael N. St.Charles

W. Lloyd Stanley

Hon. Barry A. Steelman

Honorable Rebecca J. Stern

Glenn C. Stophel

John C. Stophel*

Arnold A. Stulce

Gerald Summers

Hon. Robert M. Summitt

Rheubin M. Taylor

William L. Taylor, Jr.*

Hon. W. Neil Thomas III

Herbert A. Thornbury

W. Ferber Tracy

Richard C. Wagner

Robert Kirk Walker*

Bradley Weeks

Flossie Weill

Philip B. Whitaker

Joseph R. White

Honorable L. Marie Williams

Silas Williams, Jr.*

Thomas A. Williams

W. Randall Wilson

Raymond B. Witt, Jr.*

Carol Lynch Worthington

Thomas L. Wyatt 

·      Deceased

(Revised March 2016)


FELLOWS CLASS OF 2015


Left - Right:  John Bode, Roy Maddox, Jr., Tim Mickel, Alicia Oliver, Bart Quinn, Ross Schram, III, Richard Schulman, and Fellows Chair Arnold Stucle, Jr.

image